Efraim Arazi | i |
 
last name: Arazi
first name: Efraim
also known as: Efi
birthday: April 14, 1937
death date: April 14, 2013
Summary

Efraim “Efi” Arazi, a pioneer of Israel’s powerful high-tech industry who helped develop technology that allowed for a video recording of the first moon landing, died April 14. He was 76. – See more at: http://bostonherald.com/news_opinion/obituaries/2013/04/efraim_arazi_israeli_high_tech_pioneer_entrepreneur_at_76#sthash.4W7nrPZ7.dpuf

Illustrations
Comments
enter new comment
(Please leave an email address or your name. This is completely optional and only used to get in contact with you.)